Includes journal articles covering essential areas related to public administration, including public administration theory, and other areas of key relevance to the discipline.
The index contains more than 93,600 records, which are carefully selected from the most important sources within the discipline, such as: Journal of Public Economics, Public Administration, Public Administration Review, etc. EBSCO has digitized the full archive of this index, bringing coverage back to 1974.
Provides full text access for more than 1,100 peer-reviewed business publications. Additional full text, non-journal content includes financial data, books, monographs, major reference works, book digests, conference proceedings, case studies, investment research reports, industry reports, market research reports, country reports, company profiles, SWOT analyses and more.
Covers accounting, banking, finance and economics, management, marketing, MIS, POM, and other business topics. Coverage: 1886-present
Fundamental data on over 50,000 global publicly traded companies
Annual reports for over 300,000 companies worldwide
Coverage on over 1,000,000 domestic and international private companies
Industry reports covering North America, Asia Pacific, Europe and Latin America
Executive biographies on over 200,000 confirmed corporate executives, updated daily
Earnings estimates from Thomson First Call
Microsoft Excel plug-in for data modeling and analysis
Equity research reports with analyst recommendations covering over 4,000 large-cap and mid-cap companies
Institutional holdings and insider transaction data, updated daily
Up to 30 years of adjusted and unadjusted end-of-day equity pricing data
Historical information on security pricing dating back to 1925
Mergent Online offers detailed insight into company and industry research.
GuideStar is a searchable database with information on over 2.7 million nonprofit organizations. Register for a free account for full access to nonprofit profiles.
Use this database to view summaries of 3 million tax returns from tax-exempt organizations and see financial details such as their executive compensation and revenue and expenses. You can browse IRS data released since 2013 and access more than 14 million tax filing documents going back as far as 2001.
Brings together knowledge about special needs, challenges, & opportunities of nonprofit organizations & offers insights on common concerns of nonprofit leaders in all settings.
Forum for the development of marketing thought and for the dissemination of marketing knowledge in the non-profit and public sector of the economy. Devoted to the study of the adaptation of marketing for use by these organizations.
Nonprofit and Voluntary Sector Quarterly publishes high-quality peer-reviewed manuscripts from a diverse array of disciplinary and methodological perspectives on nonprofits, philanthropy, voluntary action, and civil society across the globe. The journal publishes full-length articles, research notes, and book reviews.
Nonprofit Business Advisor is an award-winning monthly newsletter that publishes the most forward-thinking advice and best practices for nonprofit professionals in order to help strengthen fiscal governance, improve leadership strategies, and advise on important legal and tax issues.
Nonprofit Management and Leadership
Journal of Nonprofit & Public Sector Marketing
Nonprofit and Voluntary Sector Quarterly
Nonprofit World
Nonprofit Business Advisor